2011 GOLDEN RAIN MOVIE AWARD

Leading the field with thirteen nominations is "The Artist", followed by "Harry Potter 7.2" with nine and "Hugo" and "The Tree of Life" with eight nominations, respectively.

"Drive" and "Rise of the Planet of the Apes" received six nominations, while "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" and "The Help"received fife.



Best Picture

"War Horse"

RUNNER-UP

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II"

"Hugo"

"The Help"

WINNER

"The Artist"

"The Tree of Life"

"Melancholia"

"50/50"

"Moneyball"

"Beginners"

Best Director

Terrence Malick

"The Tree of Life"

Martin Scorsese

"Hugo"

WINNER

Michel Hazanavicius

"The Artist"

Lars von Trier

"Melancholia"

RUNNER-UP

Nicolas Winding Refn

"Drive"

Best Actor

Brad Pitt

"Moneyball"

WINNER

Michael Fassbender

"Shame"

Ewan McGregor

"Beginners"

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

"50/50"

RUNNER-UP

Jean Dujardin

"The Artist"

Best Actress

RUNNER-UP

Meryl Streep

"The Iron Lady"

Michelle Williams

"My Week with Marilyn"

WINNER

Kirsten Dunst

"Melancholia"

Tilda Swinton

"We Need To Talk About Kevin"

Charlize Theron

"Young Adult"

Best Supporting Actor

Andy Serkis

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

Patton Oswalt

"Young Adult"

WINNER

Christopher Plummer

"Beginners"

RUNNER-UP

Brad Pitt

"The Tree of Life"

Alan Rickman

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II"

Best Supporting Actress

RUNNER-UP

Melissa McCarthy

"Bridesmaids"

Jessica Chastain

"The Tree of Life"

WINNER

Bérénice Bejo

"The Artist"

Carey Mulligan

"Shame"

Anjelica Huston

"50/50"

Best Adapted Screenplay

WINNER

Steve Zaillain, Aaron Sorkin

"Moneyball"

Steve Kloves

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows:Part II"

Hossein Amini

"Drive"

RUNNER-UP

Steve Zailian

"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"


Tate Taylor

"The Help"

Best Original Screenplay

Diablo Cody

"Young Adult"

Kristen Wiig, Annie Mumulo

"Bridesmaids"

RUNNER-UP

JC Chandor

"Margin Call"

WINNER

Will Reiser

"50/50"

Michel Hazanavicius

"The Artist"

Best Costume Design

RUNNER-UP

"Hugo"

WINNER

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II"

"My Week with Marilyn"

"Anonymous"

"The Artist"

Best Art Direction

WINNER

"Hugo"

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II"

RUNNER-UP

"The Artist"

"Water for Elephants"

"Jane Eyre"

Best Cinematography

WINNER

"The Tree of Life"

RUNNER-UP

"Melancholia"

"The Artist"

"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"

"Drive"

Best Film Editing

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

WINNER

"Drive"

RUNNER-UP

"The Artist"

"War Horse"

"Moneyball"

Best Visual Effects

RUNNER-UP

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

WINNER

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II"

"Hugo"

"Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides"

"The Tree of Life"

Best Make Up

RUNNER-UP

"The Iron Lady"

"The Artist"

"my Week with Marilyn"

"Albert Nobbs"

WINNER

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II"

Best Original Song

RUNNER-UP

"Masterpiece"

"W.E."

WINNER

"Lay Your Head Down" 

"Albert Nobbs"

"Man or Muppet"

"The Muppets"

"Star Spangled Man"

"Captain America: The First Avenger"

"Living Proof"

"The Help"

Best Original Score

Hans Zimmer

"Rango"

Ludovic Bource
"The Artist"

Patrick Doyle

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

RUNNER-UP

Howard Shore

"Hugo"

Alexander Desplat

"Extremely Loud and Incrediply Close"

Best Sound Mixing

"Super 8"

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"

"Drive"

RUNNER-UP

"Transformers: Dark of the Moon"

Best Sound Editing

"Hugo"

"Drive"

"Super 8"

"War Horse"

RUNNER-UP

"Rise of the Planet of the Apes"

Best Animated Feature Film

"Rango"

RUNNER-UP

"The Adventures of Tintin"

"Winnie the Pooh"

"Kung Fu Panda 2"

"Puss in Boots"

Best Foreign Language Film

RUNNER-UP

"Pina"

-Germany-

"A Separation"

-Iran-

"Breathing"

-Austria-

Best Documentary Feature

"Pina"

RUNNER-UP

"Project Nim"

"Senna"

Best Ensemble

"The Help"

Viola Davis, Octavia Spencer, Jessica Chastain, Bryce Dallas Howard, Emma Stone, Allison Janney,

"Margin Call"

Zachary Quinto ,Aasif Mandvi, Demi Moore, Paul Bettany, Mary McDonnell, Stanley Tucci, Jeremy Irons, Kevin Spacey, Simon Baker, Penn Badgley 

"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II"

Daniel Radcliffe, Rupert Grint, Emma Watson, Ralph Fiennes, Michael Gambon, Alan Rickman, Evanna Lynch, Domhnall Gleeson, Clémence Poésy, Warwick Davis, Helena Bonham Carter, John Hurt, Tom Felton, Maggie Smith, Jim Broadbent,

RUNNER-UP

"Bridesmaids"

Wendi McLendon-Covey , Maya Rudolph, Jill Clayburgh, Kristen Wiig, Rose Byrne, Chris O'Dowd, Melissa McCarthy, Ellie Kemper 

"Midnight in Paris"

Tom Hiddleston, Michael Sheen, Corey Stoll, Adrien Brody, Nina Arianda, Mimi Kennedy, Rachel McAdams, Kathy Bates, Léa Seydoux, Yves Heck, Marion Cotillard, Carla Bruni, Owen Wilson, Sonia Rolland, Alison Pill, Kurt Fuller 

Best Movie Poster

"In the Land of Blood and Honey"

RUNNER-UP

"The Tree of Life"

"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"

"Final Destination 5"

"Rango"

Best Trailer

WINNER
RUNNER-UP

Young / Breakthrough Award

Shailene Woodley

"The Descendants"

Asa Butterfield

"Hugo"

RUNNER-UP

Rooney Mara

"The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"

Jessica Chastain

"The Tree of Life" + "The Help"



Thomas Horn

"Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close"

Special Award

Uggie

"The Artist"

Career Achievement Award

©?

Joanne Woodward

-WINNER-

©?

Maximilian Schell

-WINNER-

Druckversion Druckversion | Sitemap
© award-rain.com

powered by 1&1 .